1 Zillertal > world`s largest activ valley > 1200 km Mountainbike trails > 1400 km Hikingtrails > Familie Friendly

Privacy

The EU General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO) harmonises the rules for the processing of personal data, the rights of those affected and the obligations of companies across the EU. In the future, all data processing companies, including travel agencies, will have to explain in detail which data are processed for our customers (or employees), where these are located and where they are being forwarded.

Contact us

If you contact us via the form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored for six months to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Your rights

You have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.
An example of our method is data minimization. This means that we collect and process as less personal data as possible.

The data you provide will be stored by us for 7 years. This has to do with the obligation to retain our records. (Article 52 of the State Tax Act)
You can enter the points below at any time.

* View the personal data stored by us yourself
* Have the personal data stored by us removed
* We have the data stored by us changed by us
* Transfer the data stored by us

Do you want to make changes to the above points? fill in the contact form.


SSL Security

The complete website Zillertal-reisen.com is secured by an SSL system.
This system means that your personal data are protected against abuse by third parties through this Secure Socket Layer system.

When the system is protected, you can recognize this by the lock at the bottom right of the menu bar of the browser and the address of the page at the top. A secure website always starts with https. The S stands for Secure.

We take appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data. This means, among other things, that we enter into agreements with service providers that process personal data on our behalf in which we oblige them to take these measures.


DATA PROTECTION

This privacy policy applies to all persons using the services of Zillertal-reisen.com / Zillertal-reizen.nl. We inform you about the nature, extent and purpose of the collection and use of your personal data by our company. We respect your privacy and strive to comply strictly with the legal requirements for the processing of your personal data (EU Regulation No. 679/2016 (DSGVO), DSG 2000, DSG 2018 and TKG 2003). All your personal information will be processed on this basis.

Responsible for the data processing is Zillertal-reisen.com/

Our privacy coordinator is:
Matthijs Oosterom
Rohrerstraße 15a top4
A-6280 Zell am Ziller

What are your data used for?

To be able to book, execute, invoice and / or be able to take care of your stated preferences

This concerns customer data, contact details, reservation details, payment details that you provide as a lead booker during the booking or which the lead booker provides on behalf of the fellow travelers including preferences such as insurance, ski lessons and ski hire that are requested in the reservation process. The data is used to book, reserve, invoice and confirm the trip.

We will send you the corresponding travel documents / travel agreement and useful information before the start of your trip by e-mail.
We also use your specified reservation details and preferences to ensure that the parties that take care of your travel and preferences (eg for flight, transfer to hotel and stay at destination / hotel) can perform this service.

When booking a trip, you may provide us with special personal information such as registering medical baggage and comments about your health.
We only process your special personal data within the framework of the purposes for which you have given this information to us, expressly give permission for this processing, or because you have apparently made the data public.

When registering for a newsletter

When you subscribe to a newsletter, you will be asked for contact details to be able to send the newsletter by e-mail.

When requesting offers for group travel

This concerns the personal data you provide us as a lead booker and the preferences that are specified in the form for the group travel

Pay online

Online payments only take place via an affiliated supplier. / payment provider.

Who will receive your data?

Parties that will deliver the booked trip, such as transporters of, among others, taxi companies, accommodation owners, tour guides and other parties.


Our websites

By accessing our website, your access data will be automatically collected and stored.
These access data may include, in particular, the page accessed, the files viewed, the date and time of the call, the IP address of the user, data of the calling computer, in particular the browser and the operating system, as well as the data volume and the message of the successful call.
These access data are used by us for internal statistical purposes to ensure the security of our offer and to optimize the offer. If an unlawful act is suspected, the access data will be evaluated to secure evidence.
By entering your personal data in one of our contact forms, you consent to the transmission and storage and processing by us for the duration of this specific request. This is especially true for your requests via contact form, chat and emails you send us.
We need this data to process your request and in these cases also store your IP address for purposes of securing evidence. The storage takes place as long as this is necessary for you or us to take care of any supplementary or subsequently asked questions.
If you create a web account with us, we will provide you with your contract data online. You carefully store your access data and ensure that no unauthorized persons access the account.
For unauthorized access, which - even if only partially - due to a misconduct on your part, we assume no liability. The data of your account will only be transferred via an encrypted internet connection (https). We assume no liability for the loss of data or third party access to your data if we have followed the security measures required by the state of the art.
The legal basis for this data processing is your consent, our pre-contractual and contractual obligations to you, our legitimate interests and legal obligations of all kinds and § 96 TKG.

Homepage

The content of our website has been carefully prepared and checked several times, but we assume no liability for the topicality, correctness and completeness of the information provided. Claims for damages for the use or non-use of the information or for the use of incorrect or incomplete information are excluded.
All offers are non-binding. We reserve the right to change, supplement or delete the offer or parts thereof without prior notice or to cease publication of the website temporarily or permanently.
The content and programming of our website are protected by copyright and ancillary copyright. Any duplication - also in extracts - and public reproduction, especially the copying of texts, graphics and photos, is prohibited without our prior written consent.
Transmission to third parties / obligations of processors Your personal information may be provided by us within the group taking into account the permitted uses, to a processor (for example, our electronic advertising in the form of newsletters) who have committed ourselves to comply with applicable privacy standards, or to third parties involved in the provision of the services you request (such as overseas booking transactions); transmitted. If compliance with European data protection standards is not possible - for example because standard contractual clauses, adequacy decisions or certifications are not guaranteed in the specific case - we will inform you in good time and also obtain the necessary consents from you.
For further information please contact us at info@zillertal-reisen.com

Cookies and tracking services

Cookies are small files which are stored on a user's computer. They are designed to hold a modest amount of data specific to a particular client and website, and can be accessed either by the web server or the client computer. This allows the server to deliver a page tailored to a particular user, or the page itself can contain some script which is aware of the data in the cookie and so is able to carry information from one visit to the website (or related site) to the next.

We use cookies, which are small text elements used to store information in web browsers. Cookies are recognized on your next visit to our website and contribute significantly to speed up loading and make the use of our offers comfortable for you. Your information recognized and stored by cookies is used for your recognition, but also for the analysis of your user behavior.
You will be stored on the server of the respective provider who has committed himself as a processor to us to comply with the applicable data protection standards. After you have visited our website, cookies remain stored on your device, unless you refuse from the outset or you do not actively delete cookies.

The disabling of cookies may affect the functionality of our websites. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software. We point out, however, that in this case you may not be able to use all the features of our website. You may also prevent the forwarding to Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by using the browser available on the website google.com.
Download and install the plugin. However, the plug-in is only available for certain browser programs. We also use third-party content on our website to make our website as informative and convenient as possible for you. These include eg Google maps, RSS feeds or Youtube.
These third party providers will receive your IP address for technical reasons. We have no influence on the use of this data by the third-party provider. We refer in this regard to the privacy statements of the respective provider. More information you can find here. Our Cookies

Zillertal-reisen.com reserves the right to make changes to this statement

Contact

You can request information about your personal data stored by us free of charge at any time. As a data subject, you also have the right to revocation, information, deletion, rectification, restriction and transfer of your personal data, insofar as there is no legal duty of retention on our part.

For more information on your rights as a victim, please contact us at

Zillertal-reisen.com
Rohrerstraße 15a Top4
A-6280 Zell am Ziller, Zillertal
info@zillertal-reisen.com / info@zillertal-reizen.com
0043 664 86135347

We're here to help.

For complaints, the Austrian Data Protection Authority (DSB), Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna, is the supervisory authority.


Share this page on:
Facebook Twitter Google+ Linkedin

4 Holiday Regions – 1 Zillertal

In the summer, the region is a highlight for all active and mountain people!.

 

 

 

  • Mountainbike Trails
  • Flying Fox / Hochseilgarten
  • Familie Waterpark

The fascination of mountains is noticeable in the summer, since 55 three-thousand-metre peaks are waiting to be conquered in the Zillertal Alps!

 

  • Eents for adults and children
  • Travel from hut to hut
  • Alpine trails

In the summer, the Erste Ferienregion attracts visitors with over 400 km of hiking trails and 250 km of cycling and mountain bike routes.

 

  • Family valley
  • Events
  • In- and outdoor swimming 

In summer, families, nature lovers, mountaineers and even winter sports enthusiasts all discover the many things that make Alpine holidays so special

 

  • 350 kilometres of signed routes
  • 150 km of N.walking trails
  • 95 km of mountain bike routes

Mehr Zillertal

Walk with us from hut to hut. Enjoy this big experience

This card is the perfect companion for anyone who wants to experience the valley and its four holiday regions to the full 

Check the list of amazing Zillertal events 

We organize all summer long, several beautiful walks through the nature park "Zillertal Alps" and surroundings Mayrhofen.

Partners

                

Contact

Rohrerstraße 15a top 4  •  6280 Zell am Ziller  •  Zillertal, Tirol  •   Info@zillertal-reisen.com  •   Phone: 0043 (0) 6648613547
Opening hours by phone: Monday – Sunday from 10.00 until 19:00

VAT Information

WKO 7454161  •  ATU: 71370848

Bank Information

Raiffeisenbank Mayrhofen  •  IBAN: AT22 3627 4000 0003 8554  •  BIC: RZTIAT22274  •  M Oosterom

Contact

Rohrerstraße 15a top 4
6280 Zell am Ziller
Zillertal, Tirol

info@zillertal-reisen.com
Austria: 0043(0)6648613547
Opening hours by phone: Monday – Sunday from 10.00 until 19:00

VAT Information

WKO 7454161
ATU: 71370848

Bank Information

Raiffeisenbank Mayrhofen
IBAN: AT22 3627 4000 0003 8554
BIC: RZTIAT22274
M Oosterom / Zillertal-reisen.com

 
 
 

 

 

© 2017 Zillertal-Reisen.com | Design en realisation: 7EN20.nl